Trade. has made a selection of the best Italian companies, based on high quality and reliability of producers, to bring a wide new range of Italian excellences in Azerbaijan ranging in different sectors, from pasta to olive oil, from coffee to preserves, from spirits to high quality pastry. decided to create a network of producers who could create a complete offer of Made in Italy products, attention was also paid to products for the HO.RE.CA. Sector, which could meet the needs of hoteliers, restaurateurs and venue owners. These selected companies can be defined as the true Italian excellence, producers who aim at high quality through research and innovation through new technologies.  The selection also consists of companies and niche products that are difficult to find in large-scale retailers, both in Italy and abroad.
Through this project seeks to spread the Made in Italy, the excellence that distinguishes Italy around the world, the Italian spirit itself in Azerbaijan, starting from the capital, as well as main city, Baku. What also aims to do is to educate people about the combination of flavors, wine, meat, fish, cheese, preserves, so that the excellence and products from Italy can be enjoyed to their full potential, without altering the taste.